Privacy Policy

Cemma is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through this website are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Collection of information
In this web site, we will ask you to provide information that will enable us to process your order, and assist you with your enquiry or to follow up with your enquiry afterward. Unless the requested information is required for order fulfillment, it is completely optional for you to participate, but in accepting the terms and conditions of this web site, to authorize us to collect them.  The personal datas may include name, gender, e-mail address, phone number, address, type of business, as well as other similar personal information that is needed for registration or request of services or cooperation.

Use of information
Cemma only uses your personal data for specific purposes. The information you provided will be kept confidential and used for purposes of promoting products or services to you. We may use the information collected in this web site to determine the demographics of our users and to distribute statistics and general marketplace information about Cemma for our marketing use. These demographics will always represent aggregate information and never identify a specific user. Cemma may use the information collected in this web site to advise you of products, services and other marketing materials via direct mailings, email or SMS, which we think may be of interest to you. You can opt-out of receiving further marketing from Cemma at any time.

Disclosure of information
Cemma will not disclose your personal data to any outside parties for the use of marketing without your prior consent. Information regarding you (such as name, address and phone number) or your order and the products you purchase will not be given or sold to any outside parties. Your information may be shared with agents or contractors of Cemma for the purpose of performing services for Cemma. Cemma  also provides channels to allow you to opt-out of the sharing of information with its agents or contractors in certain circumstances.

Security
You are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords or any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online. If you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return. While we strive to protect your personal information, Cemma cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Modification
Cemma reserves the right to modify or supplement this Privacy Policy at any time. You should read this Privacy Policy every time you access the Cemma web site. All modifications or supplements to this Privacy Policy are effective when posted on the web site.

This Privacy Policy has been translated into Chinese. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

You have the right to request for access to data or correction of data. If you would like to access to the data or correct the data or know the Privacy Policy of Cemma, please send an email to info@cemma.com.hk.